Division News

Staff Directory

Executive Team

  • Dr. Nancy Spencer-Poitras

  • Superintendent of Schools
  • Phone: 780-624-2060, 6102
  • Dr. Tim Stensland

  • Associate Superintendent
  • Phone: 780-742-6333
  • Mr. Douglas Aird

  • Secretary Treasurer
  • Phone: 780-624-2060 extension: 6141
  • Mr. Wes Oginski

  • Associate Superintendent of Human Resources
  • Phone: 780-624-2060 ext: 6157

Administration Support

  • Ms. Krystal Potts

  • Executive Assistant
  • Phone: 780-618-1220
  • Mr. Curtis Walty

  • Communications Coordinator
  • Phone: 780-624-2060 ext: 6183
  • Mrs. Holly Friesen

  • Human Resources Administrator
  • Phone: 780-624-2060 ext: 6156
  • Ms. Kathy Vogel

  • Secretary-Receptionist
  • Phone: 780-624-2060 ext: 6100

Learning Services

  • Mrs. Debbie Mineault

  • Supervisor of First Nations, Métis and Inuit Language and Culture and Land Based Learning
  • Phone: 780-523-1507
  • Mr. Fred Hines

  • Director of High School Transitions, Community Engagement and Partnerships
  • Phone: 780-714-4113
  • Mrs. Stephanie Sutherland

  • Director of Student Services
  • Phone: 780-624-2060 ext: 6162
  • Mrs. Dawn Power

  • Area 2 Supervisor of Student Services
  • Phone: 780-773-0802
  • Dr. Don Tessier

  • Director of Student Engagement, Attendance and Completion
  • Phone: 780-773-0242
  • Ms. Gayle Dlugosz

  • Student Data Coordinator
  • Phone: 780-523-0274
  • Ms. Hazel Shearer

  • Student Information System Mentor
  • Phone: 780-625-6127
  • Dr. Joseph Pearce

  • Pedagogical Supervisor
  • Phone: 780-891-0305
  • Mrs. Crystal Colville

  • Area 1 Pedagogical Supervisor
  • Phone: 780-219-9167
  • Mrs. Karen Lemay

  • Pedagogical Supervisor
  • Phone: 780-618-8970
  • Mr. Michael Maciach

  • Area 3 Pedagogical Supervisor
  • Phone: 780-812-5048
  • Mr. Rick Horon

  • Assistant Supervisor of Leadership Development
  • Phone: 780-618-8974
  • Mr. Guy Spencer

  • Assistant Supervisor of Leadership Development
  • Phone: 780-618-8974
  • Mrs. Elaine Ward

  • Assistant Supervisor of New Teacher Mentorship
  • Phone: 780-618-8927
  • Mrs. Anne Sheasgreen

  • Assistant Supervisor of New Teacher Mentorship
  • Phone: 780-618-7752

Occupational Health and Safety

  • Mr. Andrew Irwin

  • Safety Officer
  • Phone: 780-624-2060 ext: 6168

Business Services

  • Mrs. Aggie France

  • Payroll Clerk
  • Phone: 780-624-2060 ext: 6154
  • Ms. Roxane Guindon

  • Acting Secretary-Treasurer
  • Phone: 624-2060 ext: 6145
  • Mrs. Anne Louise Walty (Maternity Leave)

  • Accounts Manager
  • Phone: 780-624-2060 ext: 6160
  • Mrs. Patty Johnson

  • Purchasing Accounts Clerk
  • Phone: 780-624-2060 ext: 6146
  • Mrs. Carol Lillico

  • Senior Accounts Payable Clerk
  • Phone: 780-624-2060 ext: 6147
  • Mrs. Shannon Low

  • Accounts Payable Clerk
  • Phone: 780-624-2060 ext: 6159
  • Ms. Brandy Mitchell

  • Accounts Payable Clerk
  • Phone: 780-624-2060 ext: 6150
  • Mrs. Lisa Lamabe

  • Senior Payroll Clerk
  • Phone: 780-624-2060 ext: 6152
  • Mrs. Laurie Couillard

  • Payroll Clerk
  • Phone: 780-624-2060 ext: 6153
  • Mr. Jason Winters

  • Acting Network Administrator
  • Phone: 780-624-2060 ext: 6182
  • Mr. Keo Stamos

  • Computer Technician
  • Phone: 780-624-2060 ext: 3012
  • Mrs. Carey Wolfe

  • Computer Technician
  • Phone: 780-624-2060, 6148
  • Mr. Wayne Turpin

  • Acting Division Facility Manager
  • Phone: 780-618-6736
  • Ms. Tina Schierman

  • Maintenance Secretary
  • Phone: 780-624-2060 ext: 6140
  • Mr. Chad Vion

  • Division Housing Construction Foreman
  • Phone: 780-624-2060 ext: 6166
  • Ms. Cheryl Osmond

  • Housing Coordinator
  • Phone: 780-624-2060 ext: 6165
  • Mr. Bob Daly

  • Field Service Technician
  • Phone: 780-618-1251
  • Mr. Chris Halcrow

  • Area 2 Maintenance Supervisor
  • Phone: 780-523-1367
  • Mr. Ray Parker

  • Area 3 Maintenance Supervisor
  • Phone: 780-799-5604
  • Mr. Kent Rein

  • Area 1 Electrician
  • Phone: 780-618-8727
  • Mr. Rick Scarborough

  • Area 1 Plumber
  • Phone: 780-536-6029
  • Mr. Lawrence Okemow

  • Area 2 Plumber
  • Phone: 780-891-0291
  • Mr. Albert Bigstone

  • Area 2 Maintenance Worker
  • Phone: 780-891-0879
  • Mr. John Watson

  • Area 2 Maintenance Worker
  • Phone: 780-519-0027
  • Mr. Ron Sinotte

  • Area 3 Plumber
  • Phone: 780-215-0213
  • Mrs. Susanne Jones

  • Transportation Manager
  • Phone: 780-624-2060 Ext: 6172
  • Mrs. Kim Rosenberger

  • Transportation Coordinator
  • Phone: 780-624-2060 ext: 6173
  • Mrs. Charlette Ruether

  • Transportation Secretary
  • Phone: 780-624-2060 Ext: 6175
  • Mrs. Emily Hunt

  • School Food Services - Operations Manager
  • Phone: 780-624-2060 ext: 6169
  • Mr. Vince McIntyre

  • School Food Services - Program Consultant
  • Phone: 780-624-2060 ext: 6171

Contact Staff Member